Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Agreement for Lulesami Teaching Aids
Reference number: 21/2940
II.1.2)Main CPV code72212190 Educational software development services
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim of the procurement is to get fast access to high quality Lulesami teaching aids in the Sami language that are in accordance with the curriculum for primary and secondary education — LK20 and LK20 Sami.
The contract includes the development, production, marketing, distribution, operation, and maintenance of teaching aids. The development work also includes work on suggesting missing terminology. The contract does not include the procurement of ready-made teaching aids. It will up to each school owner and others to decide whether to procure these.