Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Policy Interventions to Tackle Labour Shortages — Review of Policy Evaluations
Reference number: 210302/5800
II.1.2)Main CPV code73210000 Research consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The overall objective of this contract is twofold:
• firstly, building on the findings of the project carried out by Eurofound in 2020/2021, the current project focuses on assessing the effectiveness of measures taken to address labour shortages in sectors where longer standing shortages have been aggravated by Covid-19;
• secondly, the project aims to identify additional policy measures at the national level aimed at addressing shortages arising from the twin transition to a climate neutral economy and the digital age. The key findings will feed into a comparative overview report providing evidence and policy pointers on policy interventions which are effectively contributing to addressing labour shortages in European countries.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The deliverables to be produced by the contractor under this contract are described under Point 3.4. of Part B — Tender Specifications.