Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
NOMS Prisoner, Family & Significant Other Support Services.
Reference number: prj_585
II.1.2)Main CPV code75231200 Services related to the detention or rehabilitation of criminals
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this contract is to offer services to support, maintain and develop
positive relationships between offenders, their family and significant others to reduce
re-offending and prevent intergenerational crime. We would like to identify innovative
approaches to meet the diverse needs of offenders who may or may not have
established relationships with their family and significant others.