Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Services of Project Management, Architecture and Requirements Analysis in the Field of Information Technology
Reference number: AO/002/22
II.1.2)Main CPV code72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim of the present call for tenders is to obtain services relating to project management, architecture and requirement analysis in the field of information technology (IT). The Office intends to award, for each lot, a maximum of four framework contract(s) under the cascade mechanism for the provision of these external IT services.
This notice relates to lot 2.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Services of Requirements Analysis in the Field of Information Technology
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The objective of this procurement is the provision of requirements analysis services in the field of information technology, aimed at formulating functional and non-functional requirements and support during the life cycle of the information solutions.