There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Works - 340245-2018
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: AO 06D30-2018-M003 — Framework contract on a general contracting basis for the execution of construction, renovation and development works in the Parliament's buildings
2018/S 149-340245
Contract notice
Works
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
AO 06D30-2018-M003 — Framework contract on a general contracting basis for the execution of construction, renovation and development works in the Parliament's buildings
Reference number: 06D30-2018-M003
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45262700 Building alteration work
II.1.4)Short description:
Execution of construction, renovation and development works in the European Parliament's buildings. The framework contract mainly concerns all the buildings of the Parliament in Strasbourg, but also covers the buildings of the sites of Luxembourg and Brussels, the standards and rules of the country of execution being applicable.
The contractor must be able to cover, as a general contractor, building works in all areas of renovation, development and new construction: structural work, finishing work, special techniques (HVAC, smoke extraction, high and low current electricity, sanitary, etc.), scaffolding and protection, etc.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 93 700 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of general contractor services for the execution of construction, renovation and development works for the European Parliament’s buildings. The framework contract mainly concerns all the buildings of the Parliament in Strasbourg, but also covers the buildings of the sites of Luxembourg and Brussels, the standards and rules of the country of execution being applicable.
The workload of the framework contract will be very variable, depending on the needs and priorities of the Parliament. The contractor must adapt its resources, both upwards and downwards, according to the number, volume and importance of the works to be carried out.
The vast majority of works covered by this framework contract will be carried out in existing, occupied buildings.
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
AO 06D30-2018-M003 — Contrat-cadre en entreprise générale pour la réalisation de travaux de construction, de rénovation ou d'aménagement dans les bâtiments du Parlement
Numéro de référence: 06D30-2018-M003
II.1.2)Code CPV principal45262700 Travaux de transformation de bâtiments
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Réalisation de travaux de construction, de rénovation ou d'aménagement dans les bâtiments du Parlement européen. Le contrat-cadre concerne principalement l'ensemble des bâtiments du parlement à Strasbourg mais couvre aussi les bâtiments des sites de Luxembourg et Bruxelles, seront d'application les normes et règles du pays d'exécution.
Le contractant doit pouvoir couvrir en tant qu’entreprise générale tous les domaines de travaux du bâtiment en rénovation, en aménagement ou en construction neuve: gros œuvre, second œuvre, techniques spéciales (CVC, désenfumage, électricité CF et CF, sanitaire, etc.), échafaudages et protections, etc.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 93 700 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Prestations d'entreprise générale pour la réalisation de travaux de construction, de rénovation ou d'aménagement dans les bâtiments du Parlement européen. Le contrat-cadre concerne principalement l'ensemble des bâtiments du parlement à Strasbourg mais couvre aussi les bâtiments des sites de Luxembourg et Bruxelles, seront d'application les normes et règles du pays d'exécution.
Le contractant doit pouvoir couvrir en tant qu’entreprise générale tous les domaines de travaux du bâtiment en rénovation, en aménagement ou en construction neuve: gros œuvre, second œuvre, techniques spéciales (CVC, désenfumage, électricité CF et Cf, sanitaire, etc.), échafaudages et protections, etc.
La charge de travail du contrat-cadre est très variable, en fonction des besoins et priorités du parlement. Le contractant sera amené à adapter ses moyens, tant à la hausse qu'à la baisse, en fonction du nombre, du volume et de l'importance des travaux à réaliser.
La grande majorité des travaux objet du présent contrat cadre sont des interventions dans les bâtiments existants, occupés.