Services - 340263-2015
Display compact view
Italy-Parma: Review of the published exposure data on pesticides for residents and bystanders and for environmental risk assessment
2015/S 188-340263
Contract notice
Services
Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Review of the published exposure data on pesticides for residents and bystanders and for environmental risk assessment.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Service category No 8: Research and development services
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The purpose of this assignment is to collect all published data in the last 25 years (from 1.1.1990 onwards) on:
— resident and bystander exposure to pesticides, including references made in the public consultation to the EFSA GD and the collection and analysis of data produced and available to international organisations (e.g. US EPA),
— daily air concentrations of substances based on vapour pressure,
— drift values from spray, seed and granular applications through collection and analysis of published papers and other data available through e.g. grey literature,
— dislodgeable foliar residue (DFR) through collection and analysis of published papers and other data available through e.g. grey literature.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
The maximum budget EFSA has available is 250 000 EUR. Any offer exceeding this maximum will not be retained for contract award.
Estimated value excluding VAT: 250 000 EUR
II.2.2)Information about options
Options: no
Direktiva 2004/18/EZ
II.1)Opis
II.1.1)Naziv predmeta nabave koji je dodijelio javni naručitelj:
Pregled objavljenih podataka o izloženosti pesticidima za stanovnike i promatrače te za procjenu rizika za okoliš
II.1.2)Vrsta ugovora i mjesto izvođenja radova, isporuke robe ili pružanja uslugaUsluge
Kategorija usluge br. 8: Usluge istraživanja i razvoja
NUTS kod
II.1.4)Podaci o okvirnom sporazumu
II.1.5)Kratak opis ugovora ili nabave(a)
Svrha je ovog zadatka prikupiti objavljene podatke tijekom prethodnih 25 godina (od 1.1.1990 nadalje) o sljedećem:
— izloženosti stanovnika i promatrača pesticidima, uključujući upute donesene u javnom savjetovanju o smjernicama za EFSA-u i prikupljanje i analizu podataka proizvedenih i dostupnih međunarodnim organizacijama (npr. US EPA),
— dnevnim koncentracijama tvari na temelju tlaka pare,
— vrijednosti zanošenja od primjene raspršivača i sjemenki te od granularne primjene prikupljanjem i analizom objavljenih dokumenata i ostalih dostupnih podataka putem npr. sive literature,
— folijarnim ostacima koji se mogu odstraniti (DFR) prikupljanjem i analizom objavljenih dokumenata i ostalih dostupnih podataka putem sive literature.
II.1.6)Jedinstveni rječnik javne nabave (CPV)73000000 Usluge na području istraživanja i razvoja i s tim povezane usluge savjetovanja
II.2)Količina ili opseg predmeta nabave
II.2.1)Ukupna količina ili opseg:
Najveći dostupan proračun EFSA-e iznosi 250 000 EUR. Svaka ponuda koja prelazi ovaj maksimum neće biti zadržana za sklapanje ugovora.
Procijenjeni troškovi bez PDV-a: 250 000 EUR
II.2.2)Podaci o opcijamaOpcije: ne