This notice aims at reducing time limits for receipt of tenders
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: DN352877
II.1.2)Main CPV code75310000 Benefit services
II.1.4)Short description:
The new staff benefits framework will aim to offer UK public bodies an effective route to purchasing employee benefits via voluntary benefits and salary sacrifice schemes, potentially including; cycle to work, childcare vouchers, holiday purchasing, qualifications & work place training, mobile and IT purchasing, car leasing, healthcare & wellbeing benefits, retail & leisure discounts and others. It is envisaged that the framework will be split into lots.
The purpose of this notice is to enable interested parties to engage with ESPO to discuss the products currently available in the market, options regarding the structure of the procurement and the anticipated direction of future market developments.
To participate in this market consultation please register an expression of interest on eastmidstenders.org by 10 Aug.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 150 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)75310000 Benefit services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Full details of lots will be provided on the invitation to tender.