Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Systemutvecklare med QGis-kompetens
Reference number: 2022/85/2.3
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
SMHI efterfrågar en systemutvecklare med expertkompetens inom QGis som till en början ska agera stöd och support till ett av SMHIs utvecklingsteam som arbetar med iskartering. Konsulten kommer arbeta mestadels på distans och uppdraget förväntas uppgå till ca 500 timmar per år.
Kortfattad beskrivning av efterfrågad tjänst
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72211000 Programming services of systems and user software
72212100 Industry specific software development services
72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services
72250000 System and support services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: