Contract notice – utilities
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/25/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Beschaffung von 3 Batterietriebzügen + 1 Optionsfahrzeug
Reference number: 050-2022-F-22-13-01
II.1.2)Main CPV code34620000 Rolling stock
II.1.4)Short description:
Herstellung und Lieferung von 3 Batterietriebzügen + 1 Optionsfahrzeug zum Einsatz für Verkehrsdienstleistungen im SPNV Netz "Eifel-Westerwald-Sieg Los2" zum Fahrplanwechsel 2024/2025.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: