II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Flushing decontaminators and destruction mills for the Glass Blocks in Helse Bergen HF
Reference number: 2021/610
II.1.2)Main CPV code33191000 Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices
II.1.4)Short description:
The contracting authority would like to enter into a framework agreement(s) for flushing decontaminators and destruction mills.
The framework agreement(s) will cover Helse Bergen's need for these types of machines for the new building, the 'Glass Blocks' at Haukeland University Hosptial. The start-up of operations in the new building is scheduled for summer 2023.
The contracting authority estimates that there is a need for a total of approx. 60 machines, split between the following types:
Flushing decontaminators front loader: Approx. 30-40 machines.
Flushing decontaminators top loader: Approx. 5 machines.
Destruction mills: Approx. 15-20 machines.
There is uncertainty around the volume as the contracting authority will try to reuse machines from previous locations and because further clarifications must be made with departments nearer the start-up of operations.
The framework agreement(s) will also include training, options for liners where relevant, and an option for an annual service contract.
Questions about the contest that are submitted between 24.06 and 24.07 will not be answered before week 30 at the earliest due to summer holidays.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 10 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
The contracting authority reserves the right to award contracts combining the following lots or groups of lots:
The contracting authority reserves the right to award one total contract to one tenderer in cases where the tenderer has submitted a tender for several sub-areas, and the total tender is the most favourable in relation to price and quality in total. Cf. the Public Procurement Regulations section 19-4 (5).
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
1 - Flushing decontaminators, front loader
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33190000 Miscellaneous medical devices and products
33191000 Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Flushing decontaminators, front loader, approx. 15 - 20.
(Estimated value: Approx. NOK 6,500,000 excluding VAT).
2 - Flushing decontaminators, top loader
Lot No: 2
Flushing decontaminators, top loader, approx. 5
(Estimated value: Approx. NOK 900,000 excluding VAT).
Destruction mills, approx. 15 - 20.
(Estimated value: Approx. NOK 2,600,000 excluding VAT).