Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 342809-2022
Display compact view
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Call for Expression of Interest
2022/S 121-342809
Individuals or organisations who are interested in having their name entered on a list of potential contractors are invited to submit an application in accordance with the rules set out below.
II.1)Title attributed to the call for expressions of interest:
CEI 801 – Call for Expressions of Interest for Procurement of Electronic Dictionaries, Specialised Databases on Linguistic and Terminological Issues and Encyclopaedias
II.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Supplies
Purchase
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance:
Electronic versions of subscriptions to dictionaries, databases on linguistic and terminological issues and encyclopaedias are required, to the address below:
European Court of Auditors
Library
12, rue Alcide de Gasperi
L-1615 Luxembourg
LUXEMBOURG
NUTS code: LU Luxembourg