Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of an X-ray diffractometer (XRD).
Reference number: JRC/KRU/2017/G.III.8/0094/OC.
II.1.2)Main CPV code38530000 Diffraction apparatus
II.1.4)Short description:
JRC Karlsruhe plans to purchase an X-ray diffractometer (XRD) for samples containing radioactive material.
The diffractometer will be used to analyse radioactive samples for their constituent phases and matrix structural characteristics (lattice parameter). Due to the radioactivity of the samples the device will be installed inside a lead-shielded glove box. The implantation in a glove box is not part of the tender, but several adaptations for the nuclearisation are part of it. The purchase shall cover the delivery and installation of the equipment, including sufficient training/demonstration and 24 months' warranty period.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 180 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)38530000 Diffraction apparatus
33111000 X-ray devices
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Meddelande om upphandling
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1)Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1)Benämning på upphandlingen:
Tillhandahållande av en röntgendiffraktometer (XRD)
II.1.2)Huvudsaklig CPV-kod38530000 Diffraktionsapparater
II.1.4)Kort beskrivning:
JRC Karlsruhe planerar att köpa in en röntgendiffraktometer (X-ray diffractometer – XRD) för prov som innehåller radioaktivt material.
Diffraktometern kommer att användas för att analysera radioaktiva prover för deras ingående faser och matrisstrukturella egenskaper (gitterkonstant). På grund av provernas radioaktivitet kommer anordningen att installeras inuti en blyskyddad handskbox. Insättningen i en handskbox är inte en del av upphandlingen, men flera anpassningar för att hantera kärnenergi är en del av den. Inköpet ska omfatta leverans och installation av utrustningen, inbegripet tillräcklig utbildning/demonstration och 24 månaders garantiperiod.
II.1.5)Uppskattat totalt värdeVärde exkl. moms: 180 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information om delarKontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2)Beskrivning
II.2.2)Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)38530000 Diffraktionsapparater
33111000 Röntgenapparatur
II.2.4)Beskrivning av upphandlingen:
Tillhandahållande av en röntgendiffraktometer (XRD).