II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical Support for the Development and Update of EUROMOD (11 Lots)
Reference number: JRC/SVQ/2019/OP/2408
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
EUROMOD is a tax-benefit microsimulation model, which covers in a consistent manner the Member States of the European Union. Its maintenance and development, currently based at the University of Essex, will be progressively be transferred to the JRC and ESTAT during a transition period of 3 years, starting in February 2018. The contract is intended to provide the commission with services that support the development and update of the microsimulation model EUROMOD for 11 country-specific modules. As part of the transition the JRC will take over the contracts of the following national teams from 1.1.2020 BE, BG, CY, ES, FI, HU, IE, IT, LV, MT, PL.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 749 600.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 11
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
72300000 Data services
72310000 Data-processing services
72316000 Data analysis services
73110000 Research services
72314000 Data collection and collation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Technical support for the development and update of EUROMOD — BELGIUM.
II.2.1)Title:
EUROMOD TRANSFER BULGARIA
Lot No: 2
Technical Support for the Development and Update of EUROMOD - BULGARIA
Technical Support for the Development and Update of EUROMOD - REPUBLIC OF CYPRUS
Technical Support for the Development and Update of EUROMOD - FINLAND
Technical Support for the Development and Update of EUROMOD - HUNGARY
Technical Support for the Development and Update of EUROMOD - IRELAND
Technical Support for the Development and Update of EUROMOD - ITALY
Technical Support for the Development and Update of EUROMOD - LATVIA
Technical Support for the Development and Update of EUROMOD - MALTA
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
Technical Support for the Development and Update of EUROMOD - POLAND
Technical Support for the Development and Update of EUROMOD - SPAIN