We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 343691-2020
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: EIB - Social Expertise for Mombasa Port Access Road
2020/S 140-343691
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Social Expertise for Mombasa Port Access Road
Reference number: AA-010309-001
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this assignment is to strengthen Kenyan National Highways Authority’s capacity to deal with the complex social context of the Regional Mombasa Port Access Road project.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 350 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in section I.3).