Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Study on Market Trends in Health and Social Services and EU State Aid Implications
Reference number: COMP/2019/006
II.1.2)Main CPV code79310000 Market research services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject-matter of the contract is to carry out an evaluation support study of the EU state aid rules applicable to compensation measures for health and social Services of General (Economic) Interest.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79310000 Market research services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3.