Dienstleistungen - 343928-2021
Griechenland-Athen: Betankung von Flugzeugen
2021/S 129-343928
Auftragsbekanntmachung – Sektoren
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/25/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Selection of Into-Plane Fuel Handling Services for Self-handlers at Athens International Airport
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
63733000 Betankung von Flugzeugen
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Athens International Airport S.A. (hereinafter called AIA) in compliance with Article 13 of the Airport Development Agreement (ADA) as ratified by Law 2338/1995 (Government Gazette A'202/14.09.95) and amended and ratified by virtue of Law 4594/2019 (Government Gazette Α΄29/19.2.2019), and amended and ratified by virtue of Law 4594/2019 (Government Gazette Α΄29/19.2.2019), and the stipulations of the applicable legislation, intends to grant to Airport Users operating at Athens International Airport ‘Eleftherios Venizelos’ (hereinafter called the ‘Applicants’) Airport Rights for self-handling, in relation to the into-plane fuel handling services at Athens International Airport ‘Eleftherios Venizelos’.
The successful Applicants will undertake the financing, the procurement of the necessary equipment and the operation related to the carry out of those services.
AIA intends to award two (2) Airport Rights for the aforementioned category of ground handling services.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
For the purpose of this application into-plane fuel handling means: the organisation and execution of fuelling and de-fuelling operations including the control of the quality and quantity fuel deliveries.
More details will be described in the Request for Application (RfA) documents.