Retsgrundlag:
Forordning (EU, Euratom) nr. 2018/1046
II.1)Udbuddets omfang
II.1.1)Betegnelse:
Teknisk og videnskabelig støtte til det europæiske tørkeobservatorium for modstandsdygtighed og tilpasning — to partier
Sagsnr.: ENV/2021/OP/0009
II.1.2)Hoved-CPV-kode90700000 Tjenester på miljøområdet
II.1.4)Kort beskrivelse:
Formålet er at støtte Det Fælles Forskningscenters europæiske tørkeobservatorium i forbindelse med forbedring af dets kapacitet til at håndtere tilpasning til tørke i forskellige sektorer. Dette er en del af Europa-Parlamentets forberedende foranstaltning 07027758 og supplerer konklusionerne fra kvalitetskontrol af EU's vandlovgivning vedrørende klimaændringer og tørke i 2019 samt Kommissionens relevante henstillinger til medlemsstaterne vedrørende klimaændringer og tørke (den seneste EF-rapport om gennemførelsen af vandrammedirektivet og oversvømmelsesdirektivet). Desuden er den i overensstemmelse med de prioriterede aktioner i den nye EU-strategi for tilpasning til klimaændringer, der blev vedtaget den 24.2.2021.
II.1.5)Anslået samlet værdiVærdi eksklusive moms: 1 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Oplysninger om delkontrakterKontrakten er opdelt i delkontrakter: ja
Der kan afgives bud på alle delaftaler
II.2)Beskrivelse
II.2.1)Betegnelse:
Udvikling og implementering af en database over tørkevirkninger, en metode til vurdering af tørkerisici og et atlas over tørkerisici — parti 1
Delkontraktnr.: 1
II.2.2)Supplerende CPV-kode(r)90700000 Tjenester på miljøområdet
72320000 Databasevirksomhed
90711000 Miljøvurdering for andet end bygge- og anlægsarbejder
90713000 Rådgivning i forbindelse med miljøspørgsmål
II.2.4)Beskrivelse af udbuddet:
Udvikling og implementering af en database over tørkevirkninger, en metodologi til vurdering af tørkerisici og et tørkerisikoatlas.
Intensiv vurdering af tørkeforvaltningsplaner og en rapport om klimatilpasningsaktioner mod tørke i forskellige sektorer. Parti 2
Delkontraktnr.: 2
Indgående vurdering af tørkeforvaltningsplaner og en rapport om klimatilpasningsforanstaltninger mod tørke i forskellige sektorer.
Rechtsgrundlage:
Verordnung (EU, Euratom) Nr. 2018/1046
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Technische und wissenschaftliche Unterstützung der Europäischen Beobachtungsstelle für Dürre (EDO) für Resilienz und Anpassung — 2 Lose
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: ENV/2021/OP/0009
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil90700000 Dienstleistungen im Umweltschutz
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Ziel ist es, die europäische Beobachtungsstelle für Dürre der JRC bei der Verbesserung ihrer Fähigkeit zur Anpassung an Dürren in verschiedenen Sektoren zu unterstützen. Dies ist Teil der vorbereitenden Maßnahme des EP 07027758 und ergänzt die Schlussfolgerungen der Eignungsprüfung 2019 des EU-Wasserrechts zum Klimawandel und zu Dürren sowie die einschlägigen Empfehlungen der Kommission an die Mitgliedstaaten in Bezug auf Klimawandel und Dürren (der jüngste EG-Bericht über die Umsetzung der Wasserrahmenrichtlinie und der Hochwasserrichtlinie). Darüber hinaus steht dies im Einklang mit den vorrangigen Maßnahmen der neuen EU-Strategie zur Anpassung an den Klimawandel, die am 24.2.2021 angenommen wurde.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 1 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
Angebote sind möglich für alle Lose
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Entwicklung und Umsetzung einer Datenbank der Auswirkungen von Dürren, einer Methode zur Risikobewertung und eines Risikoatlasses für Dürren — Los 1
Los-Nr.: 1
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)90700000 Dienstleistungen im Umweltschutz
72320000 Datenbankdienste
90711000 Umweltfolgenabschätzung in anderen Bereichen als dem Bausektor
90713000 Beratung in Umweltfragen
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Entwicklung und Umsetzung einer Datenbank der Auswirkungen von Dürren, einer Methodik für die Risikobewertung bei Dürren und einem Risikoatlas für Dürren.
Eine eingehende Bewertung der Managementpläne für Dürren und ein Bericht über Maßnahmen zur Anpassung an den Klimawandel in verschiedenen Sektoren. Los 2
Los-Nr.: 2
Eine eingehende Bewertung der Managementpläne für Dürren und ein Bericht über Maßnahmen zur Anpassung an den Klimawandel in verschiedenen Sektoren.
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical and Scientific Support to the European Drought Observatory (EDO) for Resilience and Adaptation — 2 Lots
Reference number: ENV/2021/OP/0009
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim is to support the JRC European drought observatory in improving its capacity to address adaptation to droughts in various sectors. This is a part of the EP Preparatory action 07027758 and complementary to the conclusions of the 2019 Fitness Check of the EU water law concerning climate change and droughts, as well the relevant Commission recommendations to MS in relation to climate change and droughts (the latest EC report on the implementation of the Water Framework Directive and the Floods Directive). Furthermore, it is in line with the priority actions of the new EU Strategy on Adaptation to Climate change, adopted on 24 February 2021.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Development and Implementation of a Drought Impact Database, a Drought Risk Assessment Methodology and a Drought Risk Atlas — Lot 1
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90700000 Environmental services
72320000 Database services
90711000 Environmental impact assessment other than for construction
90713000 Environmental issues consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Development and implementation of a drought impact database, a drought risk assessment methodology and a drought risk atlas.
In-depth Assessment of Drought Management Plans and a Report on Climate Adaptation Actions Against Drought in Different Sectors. Lot 2
Lot No: 2
In-depth assessment of drought management plans and a report on climate adaptation actions against drought in different sectors.
II osa: Ese
II.1)Hanke kogus või ulatus
II.1.1)Nimetus:
Tehniline ja teaduslik tugi Euroopa põua vaatlusrühmale (European Drought Observatory (EDO)) toimetulekuvõime ja kohanemise jaoks – kaks osa
Viitenumber: ENV/2021/OP/0009
II.1.2)CPV põhikood90700000 Keskkonnateenused
II.1.4)Lühikirjeldus:
Eesmärk on toetada JRC Euroopa põua vaatlusrühma selle suutlikkuse parandamisel eri sektorites põuaga kohanemisega tegelemisel. See on osa Euroopa Parlamendi ettevalmistavast meetmest 07027758 ja täiendab 2019. aasta ELi veeseaduse toimivuskontrolli järeldusi kliimamuutuste ja põudade kohta, samuti komisjoni asjaomaseid soovitusi liikmesriikidele kliimamuutuste ja põudade kohta (kõige viimane Euroopa Komisjoni aruanne vee raamdirektiivi ja üleujutuste direktiivi rakendamise kohta). Lisaks on see kooskõlas 24. veebruaril 2021 vastu võetud uue ELi kliimamuutustega kohanemise strateegia prioriteetsete tegevustega.
II.1.5)Eeldatav kogumaksumus või suurusjärkMaksumus käibemaksuta: 1 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Teave osade kohtaHankeleping on jaotatud osadeks: jah
Pakkumusi võib esitada kõigile osadele
II.2)Kirjeldus
II.2.1)Nimetus:
Põua mõjude andmebaasi, põua riskihindamise metoodika ja põua riskiatlase väljatöötamine ning rakendamine – 1. osa
Osa nr: 1
II.2.2)CPV lisakood(id)90700000 Keskkonnateenused
72320000 Andmebaasiteenused
90711000 Keskkonnamõju analüüs, v.a ehitusega seotud
90713000 Keskkonnaküsimuste nõuandeteenused
II.2.4)Hanke kirjeldus:
Põua mõjude andmebaasi, põua riskihindamise metoodika ja põua riskiatlase väljatöötamine ning rakendamine.
Põuahalduskavade põhjalik hindamine ja eri sektorites kliimaga kohanemise põuavastaste meetmete aruanne. 2. osa
Osa nr: 2
Põuahalduskavade põhjalik hindamine ja eri sektorites kliimaga kohanemise põuavastaste meetmete aruanne.
Base jurídica:
Regulamento (UE, Euratom) n. ° 2018/1046
II.1)Quantidade ou âmbito do concurso
II.1.1)Título:
Apoio técnico e científico ao Observatório Europeu de Secas (EDO) para a Resiliência e Adaptação — 2 Lotes
Número de referência: ENV/2021/OP/0009
II.1.2)Código CPV principal90700000 Serviços ambientais
II.1.4)Descrição resumida:
O objetivo consiste em apoiar o observatório europeu de secas do JRC na melhoria da sua capacidade para abordar a adaptação às secas em vários setores. Este faz parte da ação preparatória do PE 07027758 e complementa as conclusões da verificação de adequação de 2019 da legislação da UE em matéria de água relativa às alterações climáticas e às secas, bem como as recomendações relevantes da Comissão aos Estados-Membros relativamente às alterações climáticas e às secas (o último relatório da CE sobre a implementação da Diretiva-Quadro da Água e da Diretiva Inundações). Além disso, está em conformidade com as ações prioritárias da nova Estratégia da UE para a Adaptação às Alterações Climáticas, adotada em 24 de fevereiro de 2021.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 1 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informação sobre os lotesContrato dividido em lotes: sim
Podem ser apresentadas propostas para todos os lotes
II.2)Descrição
II.2.1)Título:
Desenvolvimento e implementação de uma base de dados de impacto da seca, de uma metodologia de avaliação de risco da seca e de um Atlas de risco da seca — Lote 1
Lote n.º: 1
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(is)90700000 Serviços ambientais
72320000 Serviços relacionados com bases de dados
90711000 Avaliação do impacto ambiental fora do âmbito da construção
90713000 Serviços de consultoria sobre questões ambientais
II.2.4)Descrição do concurso:
Desenvolvimento e implementação de uma base de dados de impacto da seca, de uma metodologia de avaliação dos riscos da seca e de um atlas de risco da seca.
Avaliação aprofundada dos planos de gestão da seca e um relatório sobre as ações de adaptação às alterações climáticas contra a seca em diferentes setores. Lote 2
Lote n.º: 2
Avaliação aprofundada dos planos de gestão da seca e relatório sobre as ações de adaptação às alterações climáticas contra a seca em diferentes setores.