Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: UCA 21/031
II.1.2)Main CPV code39522530 Tents
II.1.4)Short description:
Rental of tents (solid walls), intended to establish security checkpoints during the organisation of European Councils, multilateral summits, informal meetings or any other event that justifies their use.
The tents will be installed near the buildings of the General Secretariat of the Council of the European Union (GSC) or at any other place used for the occasion (generally in and around Brussels).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)39522110 Tarpaulins
44211100 Modular and portable buildings
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The services, in the form of an ad-hoc rental, include the installation and removal of tents, as quickly as possible and in compliance with safety instructions, for an estimated eight to ten events on average per year (without any commitment from the GSC), lasting from one to six days. Each event may require the rental of two or three tents, which may have three different types of structures (type A: 6 m × 5 m, type B: 6 m × 6 m, type C: 5 m × 6 m).