Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of External Expertise Relating to Developing Innovative Solutions to the Field of Office Facilities Management
Reference number: 06A0010/2020/M080
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Multiple framework service contract for the provision of ad-hoc expertise relating to developing innovative solutions in the field of office facilities management, including for integrated IT solutions, access control and security as well as innovative facility management practices.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 610 560.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45214620 Research and testing facilities construction work
45214800 Training facilities building
48420000 Facilities management software package and software package suite
71241000 Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
73420000 Pre-feasibility study and technological demonstration
79314000 Feasibility study
79993000 Building and facilities management services
80520000 Training facilities
79993100 Facilities management services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The European Parliament is looking for a provider of external expertise relating to developing innovative solutions in the field of office facilities management, including for integrated IT solutions, access control and security as well as innovative facility management practices. The expertise shall be provided in the form of, inter alia, briefing papers, in-depth analyses and studies, delivered upon ad-hoc request, within a limited and defined time-frame. The framework contract would also cover associated services such as attendance at related meetings at the Parliament’s premises, presentations by lead experts and the organisation of workshops as appropriate.
Importantly, expertise shall focus notably on innovative development in the field and will be based on valid research, documented references and sound analysis, relevant to the work of the different participating DG.
Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Pakalpojumi - 344445-2021
Submission deadline has been amended by:  493222-2021
Beļģija-Brisele: Ārējo speciālistu zināšanu nodrošināšana saistībā ar novatorisku risinājumu izstrādi biroja infrastruktūras apsaimniekošanas jomā
2021/S 131-344445
Paziņojums par līgumu
Pakalpojumi
II.1)Iepirkuma apjoms
II.1.1)Nosaukums:
Ārējo speciālistu zināšanu nodrošināšana saistībā ar novatorisku risinājumu izstrādi biroja infrastruktūras apsaimniekošanas jomā
Atsauces numurs: 06A0010/2020/M080
II.1.2)Galvenās CPV kods
73000000 Pētniecības un izstrādes pakalpojumi un saistītie konsultāciju pakalpojumi
II.1.4)Īss apraksts:
Vairākkārtējs pakalpojumu pamatnolīgums par īpašu zināšanu nodrošināšanu saistībā ar novatorisku risinājumu izstrādi biroja infrastruktūras apsaimniekošanas jomā, tostarp attiecībā uz integrētiem IT risinājumiem, piekļuves kontroli un drošību, kā arī novatorisku objektu apsaimniekošanas praksi.
II.1.5)Paredzamā kopējā vērtība
Vērtība bez PVN: 610 560.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informācija par daļām
Līgums ir sadalīts daļās: nē
II.2)Apraksts
II.2.2)Papildu CPV kods(-i)
45214620 Pētījumu un testēšanas telpu celtniecības darbi
45214800 Mācību telpu ēkas
48420000 Nekustamā īpašuma pārvaldības programmatūras pakotne un programmatūras pakotņu komplekss
71241000 Priekšizpēte, konsultāciju dienests, analīze
73420000 Priekšizpēte un tehnoloģiskā demonstrācija
79314000 Priekšizpēte
79993000 Ēku un telpu apsaimniekošanas pakalpojumi
80520000 Mācību telpas
79993100 Telpu apsaimniekošanas pakalpojumi
II.2.4)Iepirkuma apraksts:
Eiropas Parlaments meklē ārējo zināšanu pakalpojumu sniedzēju saistībā ar novatorisku risinājumu izstrādi biroja infrastruktūras apsaimniekošanas jomā, tostarp attiecībā uz integrētiem IT risinājumiem, piekļuves kontroli un drošību, kā arī novatorisku objektu apsaimniekošanas praksi. Ekspertu konsultācijas ir jāsniedz cita starpā instrukciju, padziļinātu analīžu un pētījumu veidā, kas pēc īpaša pieprasījuma būs jānodrošina ierobežotā un noteiktā termiņā. Pamatnolīgums ietvers arī saistītos pakalpojumus, piemēram, dalību saistītajās sanāksmēs Parlamenta telpās, galveno ekspertu prezentācijas vai darbsemināru organizēšanu, ja nepieciešams.
Ir svarīgi ievērot, ka īpašās zināšanas galvenokārt tiek vērstas uz novatorisku attīstību šajā jomā, un to pamatā būs derīgi pētījumi, dokumentētas atsauces un pamatota analīze, kas attiecas uz dažādu iesaistīto ĢD darbu.