Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supporting critical information infrastructures protection activities.
Reference number: ENISA F-COD-16-T32.
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
ENISA seeks to contract the services of a minimum of 2 and maximum of 5 service providers which can provide support in the field of critical information infrastructures protection. The successful bidders should be able to demonstrate significant experience and skills in the area of CIIP, with emphasis on the aspects dealt with in the annual ENISA work programme. Due to the diverse nature of the services requested, collaboration with other entities via subcontracting and/or consortium/ad hoc groupings is encouraged.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Various specific contracts based on the annual ENISA work programme specifically in the area of critical information infrastructures protection will be concluded with the successful framework contractors based on the ‘reopening of competition’ procedure. An estimated 400 000 EUR will be made available over the maximum 2,25-year period.