Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Increased offer and diversification of accredited non-formal training courses and adult training providers
Reference number: NEAR/BEG/2022/EA-RP/0034
II.1.2)Main CPV code80400000 Adult and other education services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this Contract is to:
• Improve national quality assurance system in non-formal adult education from the lifelong learning perspective (including non-formal and informal learning);
• Provide support to the organisers of adult education activities for the purpose of implementing adult education activities in line with the prescribed quality standards;
• Improve institutional and human resources for the implementation of non-formal adult education activities;
• Improve social partnership, promote non-formal adult education and increase visibility of lifelong learning possibilities, i.e. different pathways for the acquisition of qualifications;
• Prepare models for non-formal adult education programmes and recognition of prior learning programmes.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 3 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80400000 Adult and other education services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: