Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
ESC19116 — 4c Energy Data Platform
Reference number: DN423218
II.1.2)Main CPV code48000000 Software package and information systems
II.1.4)Short description:
The Energy Revolution Integration Service (ERIS) has identified a gap where various projects sponsored by Innovate UK are both utilising common datasets and services, and not retaining project data. The objective of this procurement shall be to obtain a data platform which can store data from partner projects, internal catapult project data, and area specific assets in 1 platform. The data will then be accessible either publicly, privately between project partners, or privately within energy systems catapult.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 500 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)48613000 Electronic data management (EDM)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: