This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Service contract for strategic communication and public diplomacy aiming at enhancing awareness of EU’s action and the benefits of a stronger EU-Malawi partnership.
Reference number: INTPA/LLW/2022/EA-RP/0093
II.1.2)Main CPV code73220000 Development consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73220000 Development consultancy services
22000000 Printed matter and related products
55120000 Hotel meeting and conference services
98300000 Miscellaneous services
79800000 Printing and related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: