Services - 348543-2022
Belgium-Brussels: Foreign affairs and other services
2022/S 123-348543
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
EU Policy and Outreach Partnership in the US and Policy Dialogue Support Facility US
Reference number: FPI/WAS/2022/EA-RP/0006
II.1.2)Main CPV code
75210000 Foreign affairs and other services
II.1.4)Short description:
Through the contract, the EU will support its foreign policy objectives by means of strategic public diplomacy activities in the United States. The contract will organise activities that engage with targeted audiences and stakeholders to foster mutual understanding and build transatlantic networks. The contract will enable dialogues and engagement with political, business, creative, and academic interlocutors as well as civil society and think tanks.
In line with the commitments of the June 2021 EU-US Summit, the proposed contract will also support policy dialogues in priority sectors of the partnership. This activity includes policy research and production of policy/research papers, organisation, follow-up of policy dialogues and policy networking, to advance advocacy efforts guided by shared priorities, including in response to significant foreign and security policy challenges.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 7 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: