Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Study on Alternative Communication Bearers in Railway Environment
Reference number: S2R.18.OP.05
II.1.2)Main CPV code71311230 Railway engineering services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of the study is to identify and assess alternative bearer technologies for enhancing train to ground communications in the context of challenging operational and passenger digital connectivity requirements.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)34630000 Parts of railway or tramway locomotives or rolling stock; railways traffic-control equipment
34940000 Railway equipment
34632000 Railways traffic-control equipment
35711000 Command, control, communication systems
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: