Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Služby - 348686-2019
Belgie-Brusel: Poskytování pomoci evropské síti provozovatelů infrastruktury (PRIME) při vykonávání činností
2019/S 142-348686
Oznámení o zahájení zadávacího řízení
Služby
Právní základ:
II.1)Rozsah veřejné zakázky
II.1.1)Název:
Poskytování pomoci evropské síti provozovatelů infrastruktury (PRIME) při vykonávání činností
II.1.2)Hlavní kód CPV
71311200 Poradenství v oblasti dopravních systémů
II.1.4)Stručný popis:
Cílem této výzvy je externě poskytnout Evropské komisi v krátké lhůtě vysoce kvalifikované odborné znalosti na podporu činností PRIME (evropské sítě provozovatelů železniční infrastruktury) prováděných dle článku 7f směrnice 2012/34/EU o vytvoření jednotného evropského železničního prostoru ve znění směrnice (EU) 2016/2370. Úkoly, na něž se vztahuje tato výzva k podání nabídky, mohou sestávat z technické, analytické, komunikační a administrativní pomoci ve 3 oblastech:
1) podpora měření výkonnosti provozovatelů železniční infrastruktury;
2) tematické studie a ad-hoc projekty týkající se správy infrastruktury;
3) pomoc při přípravě akcí a komunikační služby.
II.1.5)Předpokládaná celková hodnota
Hodnota bez DPH: 1 550 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informace o částech
Zakázka je rozdělena na části: ne
II.2)Popis
II.2.4)Popis zakázky:
Viz internetová adresa uvedená v oddíle I.3).
Pravna osnova:
Direktiva 2014/24/EU
II.1)Opseg nabave
II.1.1)Naziv:
Pomoć europskoj mreži upravitelja infrastrukture (European Network of Infrastructure Managers - PRIME) u njenim aktivnostima
II.1.2)Glavna CPV oznaka71311200 Savjetodavne usluge u području transportnih sustava
II.1.4)Kratak opis:
Svrha je poziva pružiti Europskoj komisiji u kratkom roku visokokvalificirane vanjske stručnjake za podršku PRIME-u (mreži europskih upravitelja željezničke infrastrukture) u provedbi aktivnosti kako je navedeno u članku 7. stavku f. Direktive 2012/34/EU o uspostavi jedinstvenog Europskog željezničkog prostora, kako je izmijenjena Direktivom (EU) 2016/2370. Zadaci obuhvaćeni ovim pozivom na nadmetanje mogu se sastojati od tehničke, analitičke, komunikacijske i administrativne pomoći u 3 područjima:
1) Podrška mjerenju uspješnosti upravitelja željezničke infrastrukture;
2) Tematske studije i ad-hoc projekti povezani s upravljanjem infrastrukturom;
3) Pomoć u pripremi događanja i komunikaciji.
II.1.5)Procijenjena ukupna vrijednostVrijednost bez PDV-a: 1 550 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Podaci o grupamaOvaj ugovor podijeljen je na grupe: ne
II.2)Opis
II.2.4)Opis nabave:
Vidjeti internetsku adresu navedenu u odjeljku I.3)
Pakalpojumi - 348686-2019
Belgium-Brussels: Assistance to the European Network of Infrastructure Managers (PRIME) in its Activities
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Assistance to the European Network of Infrastructure Managers (PRIME) in its Activities
II.1.2)Main CPV code
71311200 Transport systems consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of the call is to provide at short notice the European Commission with highly qualified external expertise to support the PRIME (the Network of European Rail Infrastructure Managers) in implementation of activities as set out in Article 7f of the Directive 2012/34/EU establishing a single European railway area, as amended by Directive (EU) 2016/2370. The tasks covered by this invitation to tender may consist of technical, analytical, communication related and administrative assistance in 3 domains:
1) Supporting performance benchmarking of rail infrastructure managers;
2) Thematic Studies and ad-hoc projects related to infrastructure management;
3) Assistance in events preparation and communication.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 1 550 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in Section I.3.
Aankondiging van een opdracht
Rechtsgrond:
Richtlijn 2014/24/EU
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Bijstand voor de activiteiten van het Europees Netwerk van infrastructuurbeheerders (PRIME)
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie71311200 Adviezen inzake transportsystemen
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
De doelstelling van de oproep is op korte termijn hooggekwalificeerde externe deskundigheid ter beschikking te stellen van de Europese Commissie, ter ondersteuning van PRIME (het Netwerk van Europese spoorweginfrastructuurbeheerders) bij de tenuitvoerlegging van de activiteiten zoals bedoeld in artikel 7, onder f), van Richtlijn 2012/34/EU tot instelling van één spoorwegruimte, zoals gewijzigd door Richtlijn (EU) 2016/2370. De taken die onder deze uitnodiging tot inschrijving vallen, kunnen bestaan uit technische, analytische, communicatiegerelateerde of administratieve bijstand op 3 gebieden:
1) prestatiebenchmarking van spoorweginfrastructuurbeheerders ondersteunen;
2) thematische onderzoeken en ad-hocprojecten die verband houden met infrastructuurbeheer;
3) bijstand bij de voorbereiding van evenementen en communicatie.
II.1.5)Geraamde totale waardeWaarde zonder btw: 1 550 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
zie het internetadres vermeld in I.3).
Podstawa prawna:
Dyrektywa 2014/24/UE
II.1)Wielkość lub zakres zamówienia
II.1.1)Nazwa:
Wspieranie sieci europejskich zarządców infrastruktury kolejowej PRIME w jej działaniach
II.1.2)Główny kod CPV71311200 Usługi doradcze w zakresie systemów transportowych
II.1.4)Krótki opis:
Celem niniejszego zaproszenia jest zapewnienie Komisji Europejskiej w krótkim terminie wysoko wykwalifikowanej zewnętrznej wiedzy specjalistycznej w celu wsparcia sieci europejskich zarządców infrastruktury kolejowej PRIME we wdrażaniu działań określonych w art. 7 lit. f dyrektywy 2012/34/UE w sprawie utworzenia jednolitego europejskiego obszaru kolejowego, zmienionej dyrektywą (UE) 2016/2370. W zakres zadań objętych niniejszym zaproszeniem do składania ofert może wchodzić wsparcie techniczne, analityczne, komunikacyjne i administracyjne w 3 dziedzinach:
1) Wspieranie analizy porównawczej wydajności zarządców infrastruktury kolejowej;
2) Badania tematyczne i projekty doraźne związane z zarządzaniem infrastrukturą;
3) Pomoc w przygotowaniu wydarzeń i komunikacji.
II.1.5)Szacunkowa całkowita wartośćWartość bez VAT: 1 550 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacje o częściachTo zamówienie podzielone jest na części: nie
II.2.4)Opis zamówienia:
Zob. adres internetowy w pkt I.3).