Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract for the Provision of ‘Preventive, Corrective Maintenance of Security Systems and Associated Services and Supplies’
Reference number: 21.CSD-SEC.OP.020
II.1.2)Main CPV code50610000 Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
The framework contract will cover the provision of ‘Preventive, corrective maintenance of security systems and associated services and supplies’ located at the EDA building (Rue des Drapiers 17-23 in Brussels, BELGIUM).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Please refer to the tender documents, available at the e-tendering address specified above under section I.3) ‘Communication’.