Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Capacity-building on Mental Health: Multidisciplinary Training Programme and Exchange Programme for Health Professionals
Reference number: HADEA/2023/OP/0020
II.1.2)Main CPV code80521000 Training programme services
II.1.4)Short description:
Capacity-building on mental health: multidisciplinary training programme and exchange programme for health professionals.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 9 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80521000 Training programme services
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
80511000 Staff training services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The subject of this call is to purchase a service contract for conducting a comprehensive capacity-building and multi-disciplinary training programme in the field of mental health, and one exchange programme for health professionals on the same subject.