There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Works - 349973-2021
Germany-Munich: Museum construction work
2021/S 132-349973
Modification notice
Modification of a contract/concession during its term
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Sanierung Sammlungsbau – NV20 zu RA1.333.01 Dachabdichtung
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45212313 Museum construction work
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
NV20_NA21 zu RA1.333.01 Dachabdichtung
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
45261410 Roof insulation work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement at the time of conclusion of the contract:
— Rückbau bestehender Dachaufbauten mit Betonwerkstein auf Dämmung/Abdichtung ca. 1 000 m2,
— Rückbau und Neubau von 4-seitig umlaufender neuer Attikaverblechung in Kupfer ca. 160 m,
— Rückbau und Neueindeckung 4-seitig umlaufender Dachvorsprung in Kupfer Doppelstehfalztechnik ca. 260 m2,
— Attikaabschlüsse und Wandanschlüsse mit Abdeckungen aus Kupferblech ca. 500 m,
— RWA als Dunkelklappe 8 Stück,
— Oberlichtkuppel 1 Stück,
— Gefälledämmung aus Schaumglas mit Abdichtung aus FPO ca. 1 520 m2,
— Gefällekonstruktion aus Holz mit Abdichtung aus FPO ca. 165 m2,
— Ergänzung Wärmedämmung aus Steinwolle mit Abdichtung aus FPO ca. 110 m2.