Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of technical assistance for updating and developing Chafeas' processes and procedures and drafting Chafea's manual of procedures
Reference number: CHAFEA/2018/CFT-15/ADM
II.1.2)Main CPV code79990000 Miscellaneous business-related services
II.1.4)Short description:
Technical assistance for verification, update and/or development descriptions of operating processes and procedures and drafting a comprehensive Manual of Procedures.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 230 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of services as described in the Tender Specifications