Base giuridica:
Direttiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Entità dell'appalto
II.1.1)Denominazione:
14347 — Purchase and Installation of Ski Lifts for the Reykjavík Capital Area Ski-Areas
Numero di riferimento: 14347
II.1.2)Codice CPV principale45234220 Lavori di costruzione di sciovie
II.1.4)Breve descrizione:
The municipalities of Reykjavík, Mosfellsbær, Seltjarnanesbær, Kópavogsbær, Hafnarfjarðarbær and Garðabær have reached an agreement regarding the renewal and development of ski lifts in the ski areas of the capital area. The agreement means that during 2020-2025, the municipalities will be investing in the renewal of their ski lift equipment. The project involves ski lifts in the municipalities ski areas of Bláfjöll. The following lifts pertain to this invitation to tender:
• a new chairlift ‘Gosi’ together with the necessary measures and adaptations to slopes and terminals;
• a new chairlift ‘Drottning’ together with the necessary measures and adaptations to slopes and terminals.
II.1.5)Valore totale stimato
II.1.6)Informazioni relative ai lottiQuesto appalto è suddiviso in lotti: no
II.2)Descrizione
II.2.2)Codici CPV supplementari45212200 Lavori di costruzione di impianti sportivi
II.2.4)Descrizione dell'appalto: