Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Purchase of the Transportation Network Spatial Vector Data along the EU external borders
Reference number: Frontex/OP/735/2018/RS
II.1.2)Main CPV code72300000 Data services
II.1.4)Short description:
Purchase of transportation network spatial vector data along the external EU borders which can be used for analyse and visualisation.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Purchase of the transportation network spatial vector data along the EU external borders. The transportation network vector data is understood as vector database which includes all types of transportation network information for vehicles and pedestrians regarding roads, railways, trails, cart tracks, ferry connections and connectivity between them.