Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Study on the implementation of conformity checks in the olive oil sector throughout the European Union
Reference number: AGRI-2018-EVAL-02
II.1.2)Main CPV code79310000 Market research services
II.1.4)Short description:
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)77100000 Agricultural services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The contracting authority aims to establish a contract with a single contractor in order to conclude a study on the implementation of conformity checks in the olive oil sector throughout the European Union.