Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Temporary workers — EUTM-Mali
II.1.2)Main CPV code79620000 Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
II.1.4)Short description:
EUTM-Mali is looking for a temporary recruitment agency for EUTM-Mali in Bamako, Koulikoro and other locations where the mission may be temporarily deployed. As per the current situation, the workers (about 60) are divided into three categories: interpreters, drivers and a local buyer.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 950 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
EUTM-Mali is looking for a temporary staff recruitment agency for EUTM-Mali, located in Bamako, Koulikoro and other locations where the mission may be temporarily deployed, for the period from 1.10.2018 to 18.5.2020 (19 months).
EUTM-Mali is looking to enter into a contract for the provision of temporary workers. The contractor must provide the necessary human resources to meet the needs of EUTM-Mali in the field of human resources. The workers are divided into three categories: interpreters, drivers and local buyer.
The successful contractor must maintain the same status with regard to the qualifications and wages of the workers currently employed.