Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract for the Organisation of Study Visits and Market Access Analysis in the Sanitary and Phytosanitary Field
Reference number: TRADE/2021/OP/0004
II.1.2)Main CPV code79417000 Safety consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The overall objective of the project is to contribute to improve the conditions for the EU agro-food sector to access the markets of selected key trading partners, by increasing the mutual understanding of the respective sanitary and phytosanitary (SPS) measures of the EU and of the third countries.
The services to be provided in the future framework contract consist of study visits of officials from third countries to the EU and activities of market access analysis (market access handbooks and analysis of import conditions) in the SPS field.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79417000 Safety consultancy services
79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Framework contract for the organisation of study visits and market access analysis in the sanitary and phytosanitary field.