This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Integrity Service Complementing EGNSS High Accuracy
Reference number: DEFIS/2020/OP/0005
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
This action serves to assess the respective merits of various directions for the Galileo and EGNOS services to evolve and to build roadmaps of the steps needed before operational introduction of such new services.
In this context, the activities to be carried out shall analyse the feasibility of an integrity service complementing European GNSS (EGNSS) High Accuracy in the 2030+ timeframe on top of the current baseline of EGNSS services to feed the evolving needs in autonomous transport.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 350 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)38112100 Global navigation and positioning systems (GPS or equivalent)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: