Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Service Framework Contract for the Provision of a Study Entitled ‘Hypersonic Threat Detection and Countermeasures (Hypotenuse)’
Reference number: 21.RTI.OP.092
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The general objective of this project is to explore potential new technologies and approaches to the defence against hypersonic threats, including sensors and countermeasures.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 700 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Please refer to the tender documents, available at the eTendering address specified above under section I.3) ‘Communication’.