There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 358264-2021
Netherlands-Petten: Provision of Occupational Health, Safety and Environmental Expertise to JRC Petten
2021/S 136-358264
Contract notice
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Occupational Health, Safety and Environmental Expertise to JRC Petten
Reference number: JRC/PTT/2021/OP/1455
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79417000 Safety consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
JRC Petten intends to award a framework service contract for a maximum duration of 4 years for provision of occupational health and safety expertise and environmental management expertise to assist the Safety, Health and Environment (SES) sector and the scientific units that carry out laboratory research. The services should be provided for the major part on-site and will necessitate a continuous presence on the JRC Petten premises of one expert in occupational health and safety 4 days per week and one expert in environment 2 days per week.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 1 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
NL-Petten: Provision of Occupational Health, Safety and Environmental expertise to JRC Petten.
Base giuridica:
Regolamento (UE, Euratom) n. 2018/1046
II.1)Entità dell'appalto
II.1.1)Denominazione:
prestazione di competenze in materia di salute, sicurezza e ambiente di lavoro al CCR di Petten
Numero di riferimento: JRC/PTT/2021/OP/1455
II.1.2)Codice CPV principale79417000 Servizi di consulenza in materia di sicurezza
II.1.4)Breve descrizione:
Il CCR di Petten intende aggiudicare un contratto quadro di servizi per una durata massima di 4 anni, per la prestazione di competenze in materia di salute e sicurezza sul lavoro e competenze in materia di gestione ambientale per assistere il settore della sicurezza, della salute e dell'ambiente e le unità scientifiche che svolgono ricerche di laboratorio. I servizi dovranno essere prestati per la maggior parte in loco e richiederanno una presenza continua nei locali del CCR di Petten di un esperto in salute e sicurezza sul lavoro per 4 giorni alla settimana e di un esperto in ambiente per 2 giorni alla settimana.
II.1.5)Valore totale stimatoValore, IVA esclusa: 1 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informazioni relative ai lottiQuesto appalto è suddiviso in lotti: no
II.2)Descrizione
II.2.2)Codici CPV supplementari79417000 Servizi di consulenza in materia di sicurezza
II.2.4)Descrizione dell'appalto:
NL-Petten: prestazione di competenze in materia di salute, sicurezza e ambiente di lavoro al CCR di Petten.