Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Web Services
Reference number: F-SE-19-T01
II.1.2)Main CPV code72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of this call for tender is the provision of web services to the European Union Agency for Fundamental Rights (FRA), including analysis, design and software development.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 050 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Provision of Intranet Services
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72421000 Internet or intranet client application development services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The services to be provided under this lot include software development and maintenance related to FRA’s intranet applications.
Provision of Internet Services
Lot No: 2
The services to be provided under this lot cover software development and maintenance of internet facing applications like the contracting authority’s website and other web applications available to the public/stakeholders.