Un bug sta incidendo sulla visualizzazione degli URL negli avvisi dei formulari elettronici. Stiamo lavorando per risolvere il problema. Nel frattempo, suggeriamo di eliminare la virgola (o qualsiasi altro carattere speciale) che compare alla fine dell'URL. Ci scusiamo per l'inconveniente.
Servizi - 360050-2022
Norway-Sandvika: Refuse transport services
2022/S 126-360050
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Transport and treatment of pressure impregnated timber from Isi waste facility
Reference number: 2022/11066
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90512000 Refuse transport services
II.1.4)Short description:
Bærum Municipality, hereafter called the contracting authority, invites tenderers to participate in an open tender contest for a contract for the transport, pre-treatment, treatment, incineration, and any material recovery of pressure impregnated timber. See the Attachment 1 - requirement specification.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 4 960 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
90510000 Refuse disposal and treatment
90513000 Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
90514000 Refuse recycling services
90513300 Refuse incineration services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The contracting authority shall enter into an agreement with one tenderer for transport, pre-treatment (for any out sorting of iron and metal, etc.), treatment and any material recovery of pressure impregnated timber from Isi Waste Facility.
There are staff at Isi Waste Facility providing guidance to the public when delivering waste. The staff also perform visual inspections of the waste, and remove objects that have been incorrectly placed, when discovered. The waste will be compacted at the recycling station.
The waste composition and quantity during a year may vary somewhat, but such variations will not give a basis for changing price. There are minor seasonal variations in the quantity of waste. During 2021, approx. 945 tonnes of pressure impregnated timber. There were 159 round trips during 2021. In January, February and March there is a little less waste (approx 2 - 3 containers per day). The periods from April to June and August to October are high season (approx. 4- 8 containers per day).
All pressure impregnated timber shall be loaded in a 38 m3 hook container by the contracting authority at Isi recycling station. The contracting authority has the containers. The percentage of filling / weight in the container can vary.
The tenderer will be responsible for all transport, pre-treatment, treatment, incineration, and any material recovery of pressure impregnated timber from Isi Recycling Station, in accordance with orders and needs The supplier will deliver containers back to the recycling station after emptying.
All removal of pressure impregnated timber will be registered on a scale at Isi waste facility and invoicing will be in arrears or per month in accordance with the contracting authority's weigh record. The weight record from Isi must be attached to the invoice.
Waste composition
In the case of error in sorting, documentation must be provided for non-conformity, for the purpose of reducing non-conformity in the future. However, it will not be possible to provide fines or additional prices for sorting errors, non-conformity or non-conformity treatment.