Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 360456-2018
United Kingdom-Ipswich: Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
2018/S 157-360456
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Passenger Transport Home to School Bungay Area — September 2018
II.1.2)Main CPV code
60000000 Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
II.1.4)Short description:
Passenger Transport Home to School Bungay Area — September 2018.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
BH267
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
BH268
Lot No: 2
BH269
Lot No: 3
BH270
Lot No: 4
BH271
Lot No: 5
BH272
Lot No: 6