Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
External Support to the Back Office Arrangement for the Joint Undertakings
Reference number: EU-Rail.OP.02.22
II.1.2)Main CPV code79212000 Auditing services
II.1.4)Short description:
This call for tenders aims to provide external support related to accounting services, audits, and controls to the nine joint undertakings stablished under Horizon Europe (Council Regulation (EU) No 2021/2085 of 19 November 2021) as well as to the European High-Performance Computing Joint Undertaking. The intention is to conclude framework contracts in cascade for the following assignments: statutory audit services (lot 1) and accounting and assurance services (lot 2).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 3 894 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79212300 Statutory audit services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The contractor shall provide a team that will perform the services required for the statutory audit of the financial statements.
II.2.1)Title:
Accounting Services and Other Assurance Engagements
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79211000 Accounting services
The contractor shall provide individuals which will work to support the accounting officers under the overall coordination of the back-office arrangement accounting coordinator in their accounting tasks and teams that will support the performance of other assurance engagement services as requested by the contracting authorities on an ad-hoc basis.