Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
The Role of Micro-credentials in Facilitating Learning for Employment
Reference number: AO/DSI/JB-APOULIOU/Micro-credentials_Learning&Employment/006/20
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The research to be carried out according to this contract will provide a better understanding of the role played by micro-credentials in supporting labour market related and employment relevant education, training and learning. The findings of the study will offer new knowledge on the characteristics of micro-credentials, their added value to individual learners and employees as well as their impact on existing qualifications and recognition systems.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 450 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The estimated budget for the required services is of the order of EUR 450 000 for 30 months. In the case where unforeseen circumstances result in the global value of this contract being consumed faster than originally planned, Cedefop reserves the right to increase the amount of the contract according to Point 11.1(e) Annex 1 of the EU (FR).