Works - 36230-2022
Denmark-Fredericia: Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
2022/S 015-036230
Contract award notice – utilities
Results of the procurement procedure
Works
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Opgradering og etablering af sikkerhedsforanstaltninger på nye og eksisterende anlæg
Reference number: 21/03545
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45340000 Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
II.1.4)Short description:
I forbindelse med etableringen af Baltic Pipe er der behov for opgradering af sikkerheden på de eksisterende anlæg. Der er ligeledes behov for at sikkerheden på de nyetablerede anlæg lever op til de krav som der er indgået mellem Energinet og Gaz System. Dette udbud omhandler etableringen af sikkerhed på:
• 15 eksisterende anlæg
• 5 nybyggede anlæg
• Option på yderligere 5 nybyggede anlæg
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
30216200 Magnetic card readers
31625300 Burglar-alarm systems
32323500 Video-surveillance system
34928200 Fences
35113300 Safety installations
35121700 Alarm systems
35121900 Radar detectors
35123100 Magnetic-card system
35123500 Video identification systems
35125110 Biometric sensors
35125300 Security cameras
35722000 Radar
44212250 Masts
44221300 Gates
44421720 Lockers
44521100 Locks
45233292 Installation of safety equipment
45312200 Burglar-alarm system installation work
45314320 Installation of computer cabling
45341000 Erection of railings
92222000 Closed circuit television services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: