Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Promotional items.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceSupplies
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Brussels.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreementFramework agreement with a single operator
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in years: 4
Estimated total value of purchases for the entire duration of the framework agreement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 150 000 EUR
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Customisation and supply of promotional items. The call for tenders is aimed at concluding a framework contract for 1 year renewable automatically up to 3 times under the same conditions, each time for a period of 12 months, i.e. for a maximum duration of 4 years. This procurement takes account of environmental and social considerations.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)18530000 Presents and rewards - CA17, 30192000 Office supplies, 30192121 Ballpoint pens, 30192125 Markers, 30199000 Paper stationery and other items, 18930000 Sacks and bags, 18936000 Textile bags, 18923000 Pouches and wallets, 31500000 Lighting equipment and electric lamps, 15842300 Confectionery, 39221121 Cups, 18513000 Articles of jewellery
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no