Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 36259-2019
United Kingdom-Sheffield: Medical imaging services
2019/S 017-036259
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Remote Teleradiology Reporting Services
Reference number: CPC 02593
II.1.2)Main CPV code
85150000 Medical imaging services
II.1.4)Short description:
The established framework will offer a compliant route to market for Remote Teleradiology reporting and auditing services from capable suppliers in the marketplace across a range of imaging modalities and specialities delivered to an agreed standard within defined turnaround timescales.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The established framework will offer a compliant route to market for Remote Teleradiology reporting and auditing services from capable Suppliers in the marketplace across a range of imaging modalities and specialities delivered to an agreed standard within defined turnaround timescales. The below-listed Authorities (plus those entities listed at Section II.2.11) and Section VI.3)) are eligible to access the resulting framework — subject to NOE CPC approval.
Barnsley Facilities Services Ltd (a wholly owned subsidiary of Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)
Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Burton Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Calderdale And Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust
Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
Colchester Hospital University NHS Foundation Trust
Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS Foundation Trust
Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Harrogate Healthcare Facilities Management Ltd (a wholly owned subsidiary of Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust)
Heart of England NHS Foundation Trust
Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust
Ipswich Hospital NHS Trust
Isle of Man Department of Health and Social Care
James Paget University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust
Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
Leicestershire Partnership Trust
Lincolnshire Community Health Services NHS Trust
Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
Locala Community Partnerships Mid Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust
North Cumbria University Hospitals NHS Trust
North Tees and Hartlepool Solutions LLP (a wholly owned subsidiary of North Tees and Hartlepool NHS Foundation Trust)
Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust
Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management Ltd (a wholly owned subsidiary of Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust)
Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust QE Facilities Ltd (a wholly owned subsidiary of Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust)
Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust
Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust
Sheffield Health and Social Care NHS Foundation Trust
Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Southport and Ormskirk Hospital NHS Trust
Stockport NHS Foundation Trust
Synchronicity Care Ltd (a wholly owned subsidiary of County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust — T/A CDD Services)
The Newcastle upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
The Queen Elizabeth Hospital Kings Lynn NHS Trust
The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust
United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust
University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust
University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust
University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust
York Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust
NOE CPC member bodies as listed at: http://www.noecpc.nhs.uk/current-members and any additional new NOE CPC members including wholly owned companies and subsidiaries, may utilise this framework agreement during the contract term. See Section II.2.11) for list of entities eligible to utilise any resulting framework, subject to the approval of NOE CPC.