Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Survey to Understand the Asylum Related Migration (SAM)
Reference number: EASO/2019/734
II.1.2)Main CPV code79311000 Survey services
II.1.4)Short description:
The specific objective of the SAM project is to implement a large scale survey of asylum seekers and beneficiaries of international protection housed in 3 European countries – Belgium, France, and Norway (survey countries). The collected information will be used primarily to better understand the push and pull factors, travel histories, and integration expectations of the populations in reception centres. Quantitative data and qualitative information will be collected directly from the reception population using a predefined sampling protocol. It will result in a report that EASO will use for internal purposes.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79311300 Survey analysis services
79315000 Social research services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in Section I.3.
Base jurídica:
Reglamento (UE, Euratom) n ° 2018/1046
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Provisión de una encuesta para comprender la migración relacionada con el asilo (SAM)
Número de referencia: EASO/2019/734
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79311000 Servicios de estudios
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
El objetivo específico del proyecto SAM es realizar una encuesta a gran escala de solicitantes de asilo y beneficiarios de protección internacional alojados en 3 países europeos: Bélgica, Francia y Noruega (países encuestados). La información recopilada se utilizará principalmente para comprender mejor los factores incitadores y disuasivos, los historiales de viaje y las expectativas de integración de las poblaciones en los centros de recepción. Los datos cuantitativos y la información cualitativa se recopilarán directamente de la población de recepción utilizando un protocolo de muestreo predefinido. El resultado será un informe que EASO utilizará para fines internos.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)79311300 Servicios de análisis de estudios
79315000 Servicios de investigación social
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Véase la dirección de internet que figura en el apartado I.3).