Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Childcare Services for the children of the EFSA staff
Reference number: OC/EFSA/HUCAP/2019/03
II.1.2)Main CPV code80110000 Pre-school education services
II.1.4)Short description:
The European Food Safety Authority (EFSA), based in Parma (IT), intends to select, through a call for tenders, a number of crèches/childcare facilities willing to accommodate the children of the EFSA staff, starting from the school year 2019-2020.