Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Support to recognition of professional qualifications
Reference number: NEAR/PRN/2022/EA-RP/0083
II.1.2)Main CPV code80000000 Education and training services
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim of this Action is to enable free movement of professionals by continuous alignment with the EU acquis on mutual recognition of professional qualifications. This will be achieved through the harmonisation of the legislative framework and by strengthening the institutional capacities of the Kosovo institutions responsible for implementing policies on mutual recognition of professional qualifications.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80000000 Education and training services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: