Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Fournitures - 363198-2022
Serbie-Belgrade: Équipement maritime
2022/S 128-363198
Avis de préinformation
Le présent avis est un avis de préinformation uniquement
Fournitures
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Supply and installation of equipment for the extension of the AIS AtoNs monitoring and reaction system on the Sava River in the Republic of Serbia
Numéro de référence: EIB-GtP/404-02-00126/2022-06
II.1.2)Code CPV principal
34930000 Équipement maritime
II.1.4)Description succincte:
The entire project for extension of the existing AIS AtoNs system in Serbia will be implemented through three contracts:
• One service contract for the supervision of system installation and integration
• One contract for supply and installation of equipment
• One service contract for system integration
This Contractor (Supplier) will deliver and install hardware and standard software components.
Funding
Requested financing from the SERBIAN INLAND WATERWAY INFRASTRUCTURE Finance Contract between the Republic of Serbia and European Investment Bank (Official Gazette of the Republic of Serbia – International Contracts, No. 02/2019) – 20 % EIB, 40% Connecting European Facility (CEF) and 40% state budget of the Republic of Serbia.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
II.1.6)Information sur les lots
Ce marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Participation is open to all natural persons and firms (participating either individually or in a grouping - consortium - of tenderers) originating from all countries of the world.
A consortium may be a permanent, legally-established grouping or a grouping which has been constituted informally for a specific tender procedure. All partners of a consortium (i.e., the leader and all other partners) are jointly and severally liable to the contracting authority.
No more than one tender can be submitted by a natural or legal person whatever the form of participation (as an individual legal entity or as leader or partner of a consortium submitting a tender). In the event that a natural or legal person submits more than one tender, all tenders in which that person has participated will be excluded.
In case of lots, the candidates or tenderers may submit only one tender per lot. Contracts will be awarded lot by lot and each lot will form a separate contract.
Grounds for exclusion
At the latest during the evaluation procedure and before taking the award decision, the contracting authority ensures that there is no record of the successful tenderer, including consortium members, subcontractors or capacity providing entities, if any, in exclusion situations listed in Section 2.6.10.1. of the PRAG, Version December 2021 as well as in the Guide to Procurement for projects financed by the European Investment Bank, September 2018 (https://www.eib.org/attachments/strategies/guide_to_procurement_en.pdf), Section 1.4 (Ethical Conduct), Section 1.5 (Conflict of Interest), and Section 3.6 (Prohibited Conduct – Covenant of Integrity – template available in EIB Guide to Procurement, Annex 3), Anti-fraud policy of the European Investment Bank (http://www.eib.org/infocentre/publications/all/anti-fraud-policy.htm) and Section 3.8 Environmental and Social Covenant (E&S Covenant template is available in EIB Guide to Procurement, Annex 7).
During the evaluation procedure and before taking the award decision, the evaluation committee will request the original Declaration on honour on exclusion criteria and selection criteria and copies of documentary evidence for exclusion and selection criteria (also signed covenants) from the potential successful tenderer. If upon verification, the evaluation committee considers the submitted evidence not admissible, it will request the same evidence from the second-best ranked tenderer.
Pursuant to its Sanctions Policy, the Bank shall not provide finance, directly or indirectly, to or for the benefit of an individual or entity that is subject to financial sanctions imposed by the EU, either autonomously or pursuant to the financial sanctions decided by the United Nations Security Council on the basis of article 41 of the UN Charter.